Size Chart     Shipping & Returns     About Us     Reviews    
Shopping Cart now in your cart : 1 items
Guest, please login!
 Hellene English Deutsche
 
    
Categories
Manufacturers
Privacy Notice
This Privacy policy agreement covers all personal data of visitors/users/members that the website modamedicale.com collects during their visit and use of its services.

Moreover, this contract covers the conditions for collection, processing and management of personal data of visitors/users/members from modamedicale.com to any associated with it companies.

This contract does not cover in any case the relation between the visitors/users/members of modamedicale.com to any services that are not subject to the control and/or ownership of modamedicale.com.

Given the nature and size of the Internet, under no circumstances, including negligence, is modamedicale.com responsible for any kind of damage suffered by the visitor/user of pages services, options and content of modamedicale.com on which they proceed on their own initiative and with knowledge of the terms hereof.

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor/user of modamedicale.com services subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law. 2472/1997 about the protection of the individual and protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of Personal Data, P. D. 207/ 1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law. 2819/2000 as Law 2774/1999 and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC)).

These terms are delivered after taking into consideration the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and the existing - even though not fully developed - grid of legal regulations regarding these issues.

In this context, any potential relative regulation will be a subject to this section.
In any case modamedicale.com reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors/users within the existing or possible legal framework.

If a visitor/user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein, they should not use the services of modamedicale.com.
Continue
Currencies
Manufacturers
Quick Find
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
 

CLASSIC - MOBILE View